Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

LAST UPDATED: September 14, 2020

This Privacy Policy explains DynamiCard Inc.’s privacy practices relating to its collection and use of consumer information in its direct marketing services (collectively, the “Service”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. This Privacy Policy only applies to the Service and not to websites, applications, or services of third parties, even if they are accessible from or linked with the Service. Each third-party platform will have its own data collection and usage practices, and DynamiCard is not responsible for any websites, applications, services, or practices of third parties. By using or accessing the Service, you signify your acceptance to this Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.

1. What types of information do we access?

DynamiCard utilizes plastic postcards and data analytics to assist its clients with direct mail marketing. As part of its Service, DynamiCard accesses the following “information” (meaning personal information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular user or household). Please note that DynamiCard accesses and uses information on behalf of its third-party clients, and most personally identifying information that is accessed about you has already been made public.

  • Information You Provide. We may access information from you when you voluntarily provide it to us over the Service, though this is not the primary information we access.
  • Content You Make Public. We may access information that you make public, such as when you post a review or a comment on a good or service.
  • Transaction and Payment Information. We may access information when you order a product or service through or using the Service, such as details of redeeming a coupon.
  • Device/Internet Connection Information. If you use certain parts of the Service, we may automatically gather information made available by your web browser, internet service provider, and device, depending on your settings for each. For example, we may gather your IP address, information about the operating system or type of device you use, the device ID associated with your device, and the date and time you access the Service.
  • Internet Activity Information. If you use certain parts of the Service, we may gather information about your browsing history, search history, and information regarding your interaction with a particular website, application, or advertisement, including the Service.
  • Geolocation Information. We may gather information about where you are located, both generally and at the time that you access certain parts of the Service.
  • Protected Class Information. We may access protected class information, such as race, ethnicity, nationality, gender, age, marital or family status, and sexual orientation.
  • Education and Employment Information. We may access information about your educational background, employment, employment history, or salary.
  • Other Information. From time to time, we may access other information from you, such as if you contact customer service or voluntarily subscribe to a promotion.
  • Inference Information. We may create new information about you by drawing inferences from the information identified in the categories listed above, such as to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences and trends.

2.  How and when do we access information?

DynamiCard gathers the information outlined in Section 1 in these ways:

  • Through Data Compliers. DynamiCard rents information from third-party data compilers for direct mail campaigns. These third-parties are subject to their own privacy policies and practices and may be registered in your state as a data broker, if applicable. As outlined below, your information obtained from data compilers is used for sending you direct mail, such as plastic postcard coupons, that may be of interest to you.
  • Through Client Campaigns. DynamiCard clients may provide your information to DynamiCard for a direct mailing campaign on behalf of the respective client that provided your information. As outlined below, your information is used for the client that provided your information, such as if you purchased a good or service from a retailer, and that retailer client uses DynamiCard’s Service to provide additional offers to you. In these cases, DynamiCard is solely acting as a service provider for the respective client.
  • Through Data Analytics. As part of the Service, DynamiCard may access your information regarding your transactions with DynamiCard’s clients through an automated process after you scan or redeem a plastic coupon card at the client establishment. For example, if you redeem a plastic coupon card at a restaurant, DynamiCard may access information about your restaurant transaction.
  • Information You Provide. DynamiCard may access any information that you provide on or using the Service, such as if you enter information on a form, communicate with us (e.g., by email or text)or post a review and mention us, and any information that you make public.
  • Through Cookies, Tracking Tools, and Other Automated Technologies. When you access certain parts of the Service, such as DynamiCard’s website, your web browser automatically sends us device and internet connection information and certain internet activity information, and DynamiCard may gather your information through Cookies, web beacons, and other technologies. “Cookies” are files that are placed on your computer or other device by websites you visit. The primary purpose of a Cookie is to identify you as a unique user of the Service. DynamiCard uses “necessary,” “preferences,” “analytics,” and “advertising” Cookies, some of which are placed by third parties, to customize your user experience, keep you logged into websites, remember your search terms, and advertise products or services to you. In particular, like many websites, DynamiCard uses Google services and Cookies to improve the Service and advertise to users like you. As such, when you use the Service, your information may be shared with Google, and shared by Google with DynamiCard. You can learn more about how Google uses Cookies, and how to manage your Cookie preferences in your internet browser and revoke your consent to personalized advertisements, by visiting the Google Cookie Policy. You can also change your Cookie settings in your internet browser; however, if you disable Cookies, some of the features of the Service may not function correctly. For more information, see these websites: https://www.allaboutcookies.org/, youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices, www.networkadvertising.org/choices, www.aboutads.info/choices.

3. How do we use your information?

DynamiCard uses the information outlined in Section 1 for the following purposes:

Business Purposes. The following are our Business Purposes (i.e., uses reasonably necessary and proportionate to achieve an operational purpose of DynamiCard):

  • For Security. We may use information to detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and to identify bad actors.
  • To Provide the Service.
    • For Direct Mail. DynamiCard uses information obtained from data compilers, in particular your name and address, to send you direct mail that may be of interest to you, such as plastic postcard coupons, on behalf of its third-party clients. Please note that DynamiCard is not responsible for advertising content.
    • For Client Campaigns. DynamiCard uses information obtained from a specific client for a marketing campaign on behalf of that respective client. In such cases, DynamiCard is solely acting as a service provider for the respective client.
    • For Data Analytics. DynamiCard uses information about your transaction, such as if you redeem a coupon card, for data analytics. DynamiCard may combine this information with other available information for aggregate data analytics.
  • To Improve the Service. We may use information to help improve our Service.
  • To Personalize Your User Experience. We may use information, such as any information gathered through Cookies, to personalize and streamline your experience.
  • To Communicate with You. We may use information to personalize communication with you, to respond to your requests, and to notify you of legal updates.
  • To Create Deidentified Aggregate Information. Your information may be combined with that of other users to be accessed as “aggregate information” (i.e., statistical information about all users or a subset thereof). Aggregate information is pseudonymized and deidentified and cannot be used to identify, relate to, describe, be capable of being associated with, or be linked, directly or indirectly, to a particular consumer. In turn, aggregate information may be used for our Business and Commercial Purposes.

Commercial Purposes. The following are our Commercial Purposes (i.e., uses intended to advance business interests, such as by inducing you to make a purchase):

  • To Advertise to You. We may use information gathered through Cookies and web beacons to deliver internet advertising specific to your personal interests. Please note that while DynamiCard’s contact and privacy policy information is provided on direct mail, the purpose is solely to inform you of DynamiCard’s terms and privacy practices while DynamiCard provides advertising on behalf of its third-party clients.
  • To Build a Profile. DynamiCard may create new information about you by drawing inferences from the information identified in the categories listed in Section 1, such as to create a profile about you reflecting your preferences and trends.
  • To Advertise to Others. We may share your public content, such as if you post a positive review about us, to advertise our Service, such as on our website or social media page.

4. How do we share your information?

DynamiCard shares the information outlined in Section 1 with third parties in the following ways.

Business Purposes. The following are our Business Purposes for sharing information:

Third Parties Business Purpose Information Shared
Service Providers. These third parties provide services to DynamiCard that allow DynamiCard to operate and provide the Service, for example, payment processors and web developers. For Security; to Provide and Improve the Service; to Personalize User Experience; and to Create Aggregate Information. Information outlined in Section 1.
Clients Using Marketing Services. DynamiCard shares information with clients using DynamiCard’s marketing services. To Provide the Service. Information outlined in Section 1 only if you scan a coupon at the respective client establishment.
Clients Using Analytics Services. DynamiCard shares information with clients using DynamiCard’s analytics services. To Provide the Service. Information outlined in Section 1 only if you scan a coupon at the respective client establishment (as well as aggregate information, which is not personal or identifiable “information”).
Our Affiliated Entities. Affiliated entities are businesses that are directly related to us and may have common ownership. We may disclose information to our affiliated entities, in which event, your information shall be treated by the affiliated companies in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Further, should DynamiCard be subject to an acquisition, merger, sale or other change of control or business entity status, we reserve the right to transfer or assign your information as part of that acquisition, merger or sale. For Security; to Provide and Improve the Service; to Personalize User Experience; and to Create Aggregate Information. Information outlined in Section 1.
Government Officials and Private Parties Pursuant to Valid Legal Process. We may disclose information in response to subpoenas, court orders, and other legal processes. In rare circumstances, we may disclose information when we believe it is necessary in order to prevent illegal, fraudulent, or injurious actions that may cause harm to individuals. To Comply with Legal Obligations; and to Prevent Fraud, Harm, or Illegal Conduct.

 

Information outlined in Section 1.

Commercial Purposes. The following are our Commercial Purposes for sharing information:

Third Parties Commercial Purpose Information Shared
Advertising Partners. We may disclose your information as needed to third-party advertising partners in order to provide the Service.. To Advertise to You Information outlined in Section 1.

Certain practices may be considered a “sale” under California privacy legislation.

RIGHT TO OPT-OUT OF SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right, at any time, to direct DynamiCard not to sell your information. You may do so by filling out the Do Not Sell My Personal Information form on our website. You may also make a request by contacting us as outlined in Section 13.

5. How do we protect your information?

DynamiCard employs technical, administrative, and physical security measures that are designed to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, no system can be completely secure. Therefore, although we take steps to secure your information, we cannot promise, and you should not expect, that your personal and commercial information will always remain secure. The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Notify us as soon as possible if you believe your security has been breached.

6. How long do we keep your information?

DynamiCard will retain your information for the length of time necessary to fulfill the Business Purposes and Commercial Purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law or a valid court order. If you request deletion of your information, your request will be processed according to the timeframes indicated therein and/or pursuant to any applicable legislation.

7. Do we transfer your information to a different country?

If you are visiting the Service from a location outside of the United States, your connection will be through and to servers located in the United States, and all information you provide will be processed and maintained in our web servers and internal systems located within the United States. By using the Service, you authorize and specifically consent to the transfer of personal information to the United States and its storage and use as specified herein.

8. What are your rights when it comes to accessing, correcting, or deleting your information, and how can you exercise them?

Under certain privacy legislation, which may apply to you, you may request to correct, amend, access, or delete information. These requests can be made by contacting us through our Privacy Request Form or by emailing [email protected].  You may also make any of the requests outlined below by contacting us as outlined in Section 13. We will not discriminate against you for making a privacy request or asserting privacy rights. To protect your privacy and security, we may take reasonable steps to help verify your identity before granting your request. We may also take steps to verify any authorized agent making a request. If such privacy legislation applies to you:

  • Access and Correction

You have the right to request access to or correction of your information.

  • Right to Request Disclosure

You have the right to request that we disclose the following to you: the categories of personal information we have collected about you; the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information; the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information; and the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

  • Right to Request Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete any personal information about you.

  • California Shine the Light Disclosure

Under California’s “Shine the Light” law, California residents who provide personal information to the Service may request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

  • RIGHT TO OPT-OUT OF SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right, at any time, to direct DynamiCard not to sell your information. You may do so by filling out the Do Not Sell My Personal Information form on our website.

9. How do we protect the privacy of children?

DynamiCard will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 13. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be deleted from our database. Because we do not collect such information, we have no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. We have designed this policy in order to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

10. How can you opt-out from marketing communications?

The Service may include sending you marketing communications on behalf of DynamiCard’s clients via mail, email, and, if you provide requisite consent, text messages. You can unsubscribe to marketing communications by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in each communication or by contacting us as outlined in Section 13.  Please note that, even if you unsubscribe from advertising messages, we will still send you any necessary, non-promotional communications, and you may need to opt-out with third parties to cease communications.

11. Do we respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals?

DNT is a feature offered by some browsers which, when enabled, sends a signal to websites to request that your browsing is not tracked. We do not currently respond to DNT requests.

12. How will you know when we change the Privacy Policy?

Although most changes are likely to be minor, we reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy by posting such modification on our website. Unless we receive your express consent, any revised Privacy Policy will apply only to information collected after the effective date of such revised Privacy Policy and not to information collected under any earlier version.

13. How can you contact us?

DynamiCard can be reached at 215 South Hickory St #220, Escondido, CA 92025, [email protected], ph. 800.928.7670, fax: 800.811.9248.

The Service contains a contact form, which can be used for electronic contact. If you use this option, the data entered will be transmitted to us and stored as part of your information. You can also contact us via email at [email protected]. In any case, your communication may be stored and, if needed, may be relayed to third party parties for the purpose of processing any request by you in the communication.

Low Prices

We WILL Beat Any
Competitors Prices!

Free Media Kit

Includes Mailer Samples, Available Mailing Lists, and Marketing Tips!

GET YOUR MEDIA KIT

Free Quote

Call for FREE Marketing Consultation:

☎ 800.928.7670

QUICK QUOTE

Dynamicard
Excellent
4.9
Based on 56 reviews
review us on
Dynamicard is top-notch! Their timely execution and insightful approach to the direct mail industry set them apart. They've provided unique solutions like creating microsites for our campaigns, ensuring we stand out. Plus, their timely updates keep us in the loop every step of the way. Can't wait to work with them again! Highly recommended!
Response from the owner: Nanette, thank you for taking the time to share your experience. You have been great to work with as well! We will share it with the entire team!
I wasn't quite sure to expect when we started testing with dynamiscan but the experience has exceeded my expectations - the barcode scanning technology helps me guarantee my ROI and the dashboard provides a very sophisticated level of insights. Cherry on top - the top notch service from the team - you pick up the phone, they answer..you send an email, you get a timely response...they do all the creative for you...really great team who is invested in our success as a restaurant brand. 10/10 would recommend.
Response from the owner: Thank you so much, Jessica for taking your time to share your experience with DynamiCard's marketing programs and your experience with the team! We really appreciate that. And most importantly, we are so thrilled to work with you and to have the privilege of partnering with you to contribute positively for your marketing needs. Many Thanks from The Team @ DynamiCard
We have been mailing with Kristian for almost two years now. Using a quality card vs cheap paper really does make a difference. Customers love them and the list team kills it!
Response from the owner: Thor! Thank you for the feedback and the 5-star review! I will let Kristian know you appreciate him! Look forward to many more years supporting you.
I have been working with Judy, she is so friendly, knowledgeable, and walked me through the entire process. I appreciated her as I am new to this type of marketing. I can't wait to see the finished product!
Response from the owner: Rebecca, thank you for choosing DynamiCard, and we will let Judy know you complimented her. We look forward to working with you for years to come and appreciate the partnership!
Incredibly super helpful and walked us through the process while holding our hands. Thank you Dynamicard!
Response from the owner: We are so glad you had a great experience with DynamiCard. We look forward to serving you well into the future!
Sean and Dan have been really great to work with! Both have been extremely helpful and patient as we work together to decide the best strategies for utilizing direct mail. Sean and Dan have been very thorough in the solutions that they've offered my team based on the goals we've set. Great team to work with!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for taking your time to share your experience. We are thrilled to know that you are very pleased. It is an honor to partner with you for your marketing needs.We appreciate you!-The Team At Dynamicard
Decided to try out Dynamicard for our massage studio located in TX. After doing some google research on different direct mail companies I decided to go with Dynamicard. I was very impressed with how long leads held on to the pop out cards. I would highly recommend getting the scanner as well- it makes it super easy to measure the results of the campaign. Getting ready to run our next campaign with Dynamicard soon!
Response from the owner: Liz, thank you for taking the time to share your experience, and we are so glad it earned a 5 star review! We look forward to a long rewarding partnership with you!
Kristian is fantastic to work with. Seeing awesome results from these campaigns!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for the feedback Brittany! We are so glad that you are happy! Thank you for choosing DynamiCard. We appreciate you!~The Team at DynamiCard
We've been working with Dan and the Dynamicard team across various direct mail campaigns for our business across the US and could not be happier with the results. Their process is extremely streamlined and has been beneficial when it comes to our marketing efforts. The entire Dynamicard team is very communicative and helpful with any and all questions we have had, as well as providing suggestions to best help maximize our results. I could not recommend Dynamicard enough!
Response from the owner: Thank you Jolie! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. It is an honor to work with you. We appreciate you very much!~The DynamiCard Team
Ivan was an absolute DREAM to work with. We ran out of stock of cards from a legacy vendor for an event that was taking place in less than two weeks. I reached out to the DynamiCard team on the off chance they could help us fulfill 170k+ orders. Short answer - they could. They jumped on a call with us maybe 15 minutes after I sent the email, and I got those cards in the hands of the people who needed them before the promotion started.Let’s just say Ivan will be on our family Christmas card list now that he has saved my job! Looking forward to continuing to do more business with them.
Response from the owner: Alex, it is always a pleasure working with you. Thank you for the compliments, I will pass those onto everyone on the team who chipped in. We always try to over deliver for clients, and I am glad we were able to do that for you as well!
Ivan and the entire DynamiCard team are excellent. Strong communication, readily available at all times of the day, and when they promise something, they keep their word. Amazing team to work with and you won't be disappointed by taking a chance on them.
Response from the owner: Jennifer, thank you for the rave review. It has been a pleasure working with you and your team the last few years. We look forward to many more!
We've used Dynamicard for our business in Michigan and found that working with Ivan and his team has been a really great experience. I'm impressed with the analytics that we can use to setup our campaign as well as how seamless it's been to get back the redemption analytics. My team can be pretty self-sufficient with their dashboard as it's setup for us to pull all sorts of data cuts. Will be using regularly.
Response from the owner: Thank you so much, Fred, for taking your time to share your experience. We are so happy that you are pleased and it is a privilege to partner with you!Much appreciated,The Dynamicard Team
Amazing product and even better results! We are so happy with how much traffic these have brought to our retail locations! We will continue to use for our mailing needs!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for the feedback. We are so glad that you are happy! Thank you for choosing DynamiCard. We appreciate you!
I cannot express enough how pleased I am with the exceptional service provided by Mr. Ivan Farber and the DynamiCard team. Their direct mail marketing system is nothing short of extraordinary.The effectiveness of the DynamiCard direct mail marketing system is truly remarkable. It's evident that their approach is meticulously crafted and well-thought-out, producing tangible results that exceeded my expectations. The innovative DynamiScan® tracking & analytics platform is a game-changer. It provides invaluable insights into campaign performance, allowing for real-time adjustments and optimizations. This level of detailed analytics has been instrumental in fine-tuning our marketing strategies.When considering various vendors, DynamiCard stood out for its comprehensive solutions and demonstrated track record of success. The decision to choose DynamiCard over the competition was a no-brainer, and it has proven to be the right one. The level of personalization, attention to detail, and dedication to achieving our goals has been outstanding.In comparison to other vendors I've worked with in the past, DynamiCard is in a league of its own. Their expertise, professionalism, and commitment to delivering exceptional results are unmatched. Not only were they easy to work with, but the team's knowledge and guidance throughout the process were invaluable. They made what could have been a complex endeavor seamless and efficient.I wholeheartedly recommend Mr. Ivan Farber and DynamiCard for anyone seeking top-tier direct mail marketing solutions. Their expertise, combined with an unwavering commitment to client success, makes them an invaluable partner in achieving marketing objectives.
Response from the owner: Marcos, it is a pleasure and an honor to have you as a client and be part of your ongoing success. We appreciate you!
Prompt follow up after an issue with the initial contact.
Response from the owner: Dear Michelle, We are so sorry that our automated chat bot dropped the initial connection. Thank you for allowing us to get back in touch with you. We hope to have the opportunity to partner with you should you be in need of our services at any time in the future. ~Wishing you healthy and prosperous New Year
Love our mail campaign through DynamiCard. Their integrated software to display demographics from mailers used is great! Allowing us to identify and reach our target audience while keeping our cost per customer lower. They communicate with us very well, keeping us informed about the details to our next mailers and scheduling phone calls to discuss strategies toward our success. The quality of the mailer is also fantastic! They've been awesome to do business with!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for being our customer and we are so happy to hear we are exceeding your expectations!
The Dynamicard analytics are amazing for businesses wanting to track their marketing efforts. They have so many metrics they are able to track and the dashboard is incredibly. Love working with them!
Response from the owner: Liz thank you for sharing your thoughts and thank you for the 5 stars too! We appreciate you!
Ivan and dynamicard are great, quick turn around, very helpful.
Response from the owner: Nick, thank you so much for sharing your experience with Dynamicard. We appreciate it very much. And it is a privilege to partner with you!Many thanks from The Team @ DynamiCard
Ivan and the Dynamicard team are great to work with. Our company uses them for various direct mail campaigns through out the year and they always provide great service. Thank you!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much, Evan for taking your time to share your experience. We are so happy that you are pleased and it is a privilege to partner with you!Much appreciated,The Dynamicard Team
We regularly use Dynamicard for our direct mail campaigns. We're pleased with the service, the data we receive and how turnkey their system is. The more campaigns you run, the more data you receive to fine tune future mailings and target them to meet your goals and objectives. Dynamicard is more of a partner than a vendor.
Response from the owner: Steve thank you!!! You are an amazing, insightful client and we appreciate you!
We use DynamiCard to effectively and efficiently reach our customers. The Mailing House is amazing at not only targeting our known customer database, but also help us segment and reach prospective clients who become paying customers. Their campaign dashboard provides us excellent insights into who is redeeming the coupons we mailed, where the live, which coupons work best, and how much they spent. We have done a number of mailers with them and will continue to do so, since each mailer yields a return much higher than the cost and is more effective than other marketing channels we use. Thanks, DynamiCard!
Response from the owner: Rob, first and foremost, thank you for your business! Secondly thank you for the feedback and the 5 star review. We appreciate you!
Dynamicard is easy to work with and has produced great results for my business!
Response from the owner: Perry thank you for the 5 star review! You are a great client and we appreciate you!
I initially reached out to Dynamicard to jumpstart my recently opened grocery store in Florida. I was intrigued by their card designs, but upon my initial meeting with Ivan I was beyond excited to get to work with these guys! From the jump I was beyond impressed with the analytics behind the approach we were deciding to take; and after our first campaign I was ecstatic with the information we were able to gather.Along the way I have had the pleasure to work with Enid, Kristian, Amanda, and now Tyler. Everyone is beyond committed to making sure you get the service and results you expect and I take my hat off to Ivan for always making sure everything is up to my standards.Simply put, if you're serious about seeing results and collecting data, Dynamicard is the way to go. Over the past year we have ran three campaigns and just signed on to do three more.Thank you!!
Response from the owner: Dear Michael,Thank you so very much for taking your time to share your experience with DynamiCard's marketing programs and with our team. It is clients like you that keep us loving what we do. It is an honor to partner with you. We appreciate you and thank you for trusting in us!Big thanks from all of us at DynamiCard ;-)
If you’re wondering whether Dynamicard is worth it, here’s our experience. We’ve had a great return so far on our first ever mailer campaign, and the results are tracked in detail so you can really see what’s going on (unlike other print and digital ads we’ve tried). The process was very easy and straightforward, their design team is great, their CEO is very hands on, and their system is easy to use.They provided us with a ton of useful personalized tips in how to market our mailer to our customers based on their years of experience, to get the best return.Very happy we decided to give this a go - I would say if you’re looking to increase your customer base, this is probably one of the quickest and most overlooked way to do it from what I can see.Thanks, Dynamicard!
Response from the owner: Johanna, thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience. I will share your compliments with the team members that worked on your campaign. Here's to a great outcome!Big thanks from the Team at DynamiCard ;-)
Ivan and Kristian are great to work with and the dashboard is incredibly helpful!
Response from the owner: Iliana! Thank you for the compliments! We appreciate you!
Ease of execution from start to finish!
Response from the owner: Ellen thank you for being our customer and we are proud to earn your 5 star review
I could not recommend Dynamicard enough. Our Texas based brand uses them to drive traffic and trail with 4 campaigns a year. It's a perfect solution to help underperforming units that need a lift, jumpstart a new LTO offering, or announce a new location to a new guest base. The crew at Dynamicard works hard and they work fast. If you call them, they pick up the phone. If you email them, they respond immediately. Truly a 5-star crew!
Response from the owner: Marty, we have really enjoyed the many years of servicing your account and seeing some wild success. Here's to future. We appreciate the 5 star review!
The Dynamicard product offered proves itself on ROI with every mailing. Can't thank the team enough for being so easy to work with!
Response from the owner: Thank you for the amazing review. I will share your feedback with the various people who make it happen behind the scenes for you. Thanks for the years of partnership and many more to come! We appreciate you!
Dynamicard has been super helpful with all of our campaigns nationwide. It was a pleasure working with this team because they are very responsive and offer great insight.
Response from the owner: Michelle, we are so glad you are enjoying our service, and thank you for the 5 Star review. I will certainly share your compliments with the staff who work on your account!
We've been very happy with Dynamicard as our direct mail vendor. Their product really stands out in a mailbox, but more importantly, their team is always thinking about how to improve and are data-focused. They seem as passionate about our mailers succeeding as we are.
Response from the owner: Angela, thank you for the compliments and 5 star review. We are so happy to have you as a satisfied client!
DynamicCard is a cut above the rest. Their materials are high quality and have consistently given me a higher ROI than any previous mail campaigns. Their new variable QR technology is a game changer for capturing potential clients!
Response from the owner: Caroline, thank you for the 5 start review and for all the wonderful referrals as well. We look forward to a long future working together!
Dynamicard has been an exceptional vendor in regard to turnkey direct mail campaigns and robust post-campaign analytics. No matter the size of the campaign this group will ensure that execution is flawless, and turnaround is quick.If you're searching for a Direct Mail vendor - look no further.
Response from the owner: Marshal, thank you for the 5 star review! You are an amazing communicative client and we are proud to be your vendor.
DynamiCard has evolved into one of our most Trusted marketing tools! Time after time, the results prove themselves worthy of the investment. What started with 1 store grew into supporting 4 dispensaries, with our newest one about to open already planning it's campaign with DynamiCard. The cards are professional and VERY high quality, the audience is always appropriately selected, and their timing is always spot on. They've been a WONDERFUL partner! (Judy is a ROCKSTAR!)
Response from the owner: Ryan, thank you for taking the time to give us such a glowing and detailed review. We will let Judy know how much you appreciate her! We look forward to a long relationship with you!
The company I work for has been using DynamiCard for many years for marketing mailings. They have quick and efficient processes as well as flexible customer service and nice quality. They are able to source leads as well as handle typical mailing services and can recommend products to fit your outreach needs. Highly recommend for direct mail services.
Response from the owner: Lauren thank you for your 5 star review. The team will be excited to read it. We appreciate the relationship and hope to continue to impress you!
I've worked with Dynamicard for about fifteen years. Nothing but the best! Excellent help with creative, excellent execution. Superb communication. Thank you everyone at Dynamicard for the years of great campaigns!
Response from the owner: Dan you have always been one of our favorite clients and friend of DynamiCard. We appreciate the 5 star review!
I love working with Dynamicard! Super simple, wonderful HUMANS working on my mail jobs and creatives. Excellent!
Response from the owner: Markey, congrats on your new position, we look forward to doing more projects together. Thanks for the 5 star!
Response from the owner: Jennifer, thank you for your review. You are a pleasure to work with:)
Dynamicard helped us run a series of successful mailing campaigns. Ivan is a straight shooter that helped up dial in our creative to maximize our results. Great experience!
Response from the owner: Scott, thank you for the 5 star review! We are so happy to hear that you are enjoying the services we provide. Here's to many more years!
Very efficient service!
Response from the owner: Jason, thank you for the 5 star review. We look forward to working together with you for years to come.
Response from the owner: Chad, thank you for the 5 star review. You have been a great client and we appreciate you!
I have used Dynamicard twice (headed into a third) to promote our restaurants.The MAGIC that they do is seal the loop of who is coming with an offer, mapping to a particular house/neighborhood/age group and with just a little input from us, we can see direct ROI on our spend.These couple factors make it almost a no brainer to use over and over again.Highly recommended from a 35 year restaurant operator.
Response from the owner: Dear Tony,Thank you so much for taking your time to share your experience with DynamiCard's marketing programs. It is an honor to partner with you. Thank you for the privilege!Cheers,The Team @ DynamiCard
We've been working with Ivan's team for a few years now and we've seen great results in our markets that are utilizing Dynamicard. The team is extremely easy to work with, especially when it comes to communication. Definitely recommend for anyone looking to utilize direct mail.
Response from the owner: Tiffany, thank you for the compliments. You are a great partner to work with and we look forward to a long fruitful relationship!
i am blessed to count Dynamicard as a client. i have seen, firsthand, the culture, and the amazing results they deliver for their clients. i highly recommend the people, the process, the results, the company
Response from the owner: Thank you so much Shaun.We at DynamiCard truly value our partnership with you!
Ivan and his team not only provide amazing service, but also clear and honest feedback as to how to maximize your outreach with their services. They care about your business needs and it shows in the results!
Response from the owner: Thank you for entrusting DynamiCard with your marketing! We are so happy that you are enjoying our service. We do not take your business for granted and will continually strive to exceed your expectations.
Our company runs a chain of cannabis dispensaries in CA and we reached out to DynamiCard on a whim, curious as to what results we could get from trying out direct mailers as part of our new store launch plan, and we couldn't be happier that we did. Ivan, Judy and Enid all go above and beyond to ensure we create the right campaigns to reach our goals and always deliver results, all while ensuring we are meeting the strict compliance guidelines in place for cannabis advertising. A+ service end to end!
Response from the owner: Sara, thank you for the kind words! We appreciate the feedback very much and are very proud to be partnered with great people like you!
Cannot recommend Dynamicard enough. We are going through a largescale test to later open up to our entire system of franchisees. I am looking forward to seeing the results of this test as I know it will be a great play for our marketing efforts. Will update once we see the success of the program.Before the results - Ivan and his team have been so patient and on-top of their side of operations. They have been great with managing our changes and have been a well of information/resources to us.
Response from the owner: AJ, thank you for the kind words. We look forward to a long fruitful relationship!
Ivan and his team are great. Super helpful, walked me through every step of the process and very patient with all of my questions. Thanks guys!
Response from the owner: Dear Mitch,Thank you so much for taking your time to share your experience. And, thank you for trusting in DynamiCard for your marketing needs. It is an honor and a privilege to partner with you.Thank you truly,The Team @ DynamiCard Inc
Ivan, Amanda and their design team have been top notch. They have been very helpful in getting new clients to my European Automotive repair facility. I can't thank them enough.
Response from the owner: Thank you Michael for the review! We appreciate good customers like you and look forward to serving you long into the future!
I run vacation rentals and DynamiCard has been an amazing marketing tool for my business! They have helped me with my customer retention and acquisition. It has been the best program that I have tried with the best ROI. Their customer service is second to none and so is their expertise. Thanks DynamiCard!
Response from the owner: Thank you so much for sharing your experience. We are so happy to know that you are profiting well from your marketing efforts. It is a privilege to partner with you!
js_loader

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Google Rating
4.9
Based on 56 reviews
js_loader
CALL NOW
This website uses cookies and third party services. For more details -
This is default text for notification bar